Welcome to our store Learn more

Calling All Entrepreneurs & Business Owners! Subscribe Today, Changemakers! #HandleyGlobal

Be Sure To Subscribe for the Latest Updates

C2G  |  SKU: IDXETS3706299

C2G 2m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 6ft

$39.99 USD


C2G

C2G 2m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 6ft

$39.99 USD

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

More from the Manufacturer


View product